Flagge der Reederei

Time Table 2017 for rhine river cruises in Germany

Please, pay attention to our timetable changes 2017!

Rüdesheim Liner

Schifffahrt nach Rüdesheim

From 5. July till 13. September every Wednesday
The price for 1 person from Koblenz to Rüdesheim and back is 33,00 €.

Depart:        
Koblenz 09:00     19:30
Oberlahnstein 09:35     19:20
Braubach 09:55     18:50
Boppard 10:50     18:15
Kestert 11:20     17:45
St. Goar 12:00     17:20
St. Goarshausen 12:05     17:25
Bacharach 13:15     16:45
Bingen        
Rüdesheim 14:30     16:00

To the valley of the Loreley

Every Saturday, Sunday and Monday without a rest in St. Goar or St. Goarshausen
from the 13. Mai 2017 till 15. October 2017 we are cruising to the Valley of the Loreley near St. Goar /St. Goarshausen.

 

Depart:        
Koblenz 11:00     17:00
Oberlahnstein 11:35     16:50
Braubach 11:55     16:30
Boppard 12:50     16:00
Kestert 13:20     15:30
St. Goar 14:05     15:05
St. Goarshausen 14:00     15:00

3 hour trip to Boppard

Town of Boppard Every Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday a ship is driving to Boppard twice a day.
Depart at 11:00 o'clock and 14:00 o'clock from Koblenz:
Depart from Boppard at 13:00 and 16:00 o'clock.
From 16. May till 15. October.
Price for back and return: 18,00 €

 

Depart:   or:        
Koblenz 11:00 14:00     14:00 17:00
Oberlahnstein 11:35 14:35     13:50 16:50
Braubach 11:55 14:55     13:30 16:30
Boppard 12:50 15:50     13:00 16:00

3 hour trip to Boppard

Every Saturday, Sunday and Monday we are also cruising to Boppard.
From 13. May till 15. October 2017
Depart at 11:00 o'clock from Koblenz, 2 hours to Boppard,
and depart from Boppard at 16:00 o'clock back to Koblenz (1 hour).

Depart from:        
Koblenz 11:00     17:00
Oberlahnstein 11:35     16:50
Braubach 11:55     16:30
Boppard 12:50     16:00

Time table rhine changes for 2017:

01. July
15. July and 16. July
12. August
09. September
16. September